Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare

14-15, Place de la Gare, 67000 Strasbourg, France

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 16 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Facilities at Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare in Strasbourg include free Wi-Fi and a bar. Pets are welcome. Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art is 650 m from the hotel. The distance to Réserve naturelle nationale du massif forestier de la Robertsau et de La Wantzenau is 7.3 km.

Facilities at the accommodation include parking, a terrace and a garden. Rooms come with a private bathroom and air conditioning. Among the available rooms, the largest measures 16 m². One available room has one bedroom. Up to four guests can stay in one room. While staying here, guests can kayak, hike or cycle.

Distances to selected places

European Parliament5 km
Palace of the Rhine1.2 km
Parc de l'Orangerie3 km
Palais Rohan1.3 km

Select dates to see prices

How can I check availability at Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare?

Choose your stay dates and select “See availability”. If the property is unavailable, you will see similar properties for your dates or suggestions for alternative dates.

Select your room

Classic Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • flat-screen TV

2 guests16 m²private bathroom

Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 3 and over

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

The bar is open from 07:00 to 22:30.

Snacks and quick food service are available in the bar or in your room from 12:00 to 22:30.

Please note that children under 12 years old can enjoy breakfast for free.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • Spanish
  • French
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare on the map: Strasbourg

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: from 07:00 to 11:00.

Does Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare?

Up to 4 guests can stay here.

Does Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

Breakfast is served on site.

Where is Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare located?

The property is located in Strasbourg.

How far is Strasbourg from Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare?

Strasbourg is 190 m from the property.

How far is Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare from the nearest airport?

Zweibruecken Airport is 73.8 km from the property.

Reviews of Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare

The average score from 328 Booking.com reviews is 7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Chris 10 - 2025
7/10

The location was good, although the hotel itself was not especially charming. We only stayed for one night, and while the place clearly needed updating, we were told that this is already in the pipeline. Overall, our stay was fine: breakfast was very good, we slept well, and the room, though very small, was very clean.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Mercure Strasbourg Centre Gare do not represent the views of strasbourg-hotels.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10