Les appartements Hyper centre

Apartment

Strasbourg, France12 Rue de l'Épine, 67000

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 137

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 65 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 137

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

Les appartements Hyper centre in Strasbourg offers studios, apartments and rooms ranging from 12 to 65 m². Each has a private bathroom. In each, guests have a kitchen or kitchenette, a coffee machine and an electric kettle. Other amenities include a microwave and a stovetop. You also have a TV. In some studios and apartments, amenities include air conditioning. Some rooms have a balcony or terrace.

Parc Contades is located 1.4 km from the apartment. The distance between the property and Palais Rohan is 300 m. Wi-Fi is available at no extra charge.

Distances to selected places

Musée Historique200 m in a straight line
Strasbourg History Museum300 m
The 'Petite France'700 m
Parc de l'Orangerie2.4 km in a straight line

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Is this apartment right for you?

Apartment

Compare rooms

Compare the size and facilities of individual rooms. Select a name to see that room’s details.

Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedroomsBedsBalcony or terraceAir conditioningWashing machine
Studio212 m²1Large bed (King size)-Yes-
Apartment - Split Level460 m²22 × Double bed--Yes
Deluxe Apartment 1440 m²1Double bed-Yes-
Deluxe Apartment 2440 m²1Double bed-Yes-
Duplex Quadruple Room465 m²12 × Double bed---
Show more (1)Show less
Room or apartmentMaximum guestsFloor areaBedroomsBedsBalcony or terraceAir conditioningWashing machine
Deluxe Quadruple Room465 m²12 × Double bedYes--

“-” means the information is unconfirmed, not that the amenity is unavailable.

Help me choose
Help me choose
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Select what matters during your stay and we will sort the apartments at Les appartements Hyper centre by fit. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear
Practical questions before choosing a room
  • Which accommodation at Les appartements Hyper centre has a washing machine?

    Apartment - Split Level has an in-unit washing machine for use during the stay.

  • Is a desk available in the accommodation at Les appartements Hyper centre?

    For example: Studio, Apartment - Split Level have a desk.

  • Is a refrigerator available at Les appartements Hyper centre?

    For example: Studio, Apartment - Split Level have a refrigerator.

What they all have

  • Kitchen or kitchenette
  • Private bathroom
  • towels

Studio

▾

Apartment - Split Level

▾

Deluxe Apartment 1

▾

Deluxe Apartment 2

▾

Duplex Quadruple Room

▾

Deluxe Quadruple Room

▾

Les appartements Hyper centre - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-in
Check-out

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Children and extra beds

Cot - for children aged 0-3 · free of charge

Pets

  • Property information - original language
  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • French
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 674820045929D

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the railway station “Krimmeri Meinau” from Les appartements Hyper centre?

The railway station “Krimmeri Meinau” is 1.9 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Strasbourg-Entzheim Airport” from Les appartements Hyper centre?

Strasbourg-Entzheim Airport is 9.9 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 302 guest reviews is 7/10 . Read reviews of the apartment Les appartements Hyper centre or add your own.

Ivan12 - 2024
9/10
★★★★★

The location was perfect to see the city center and for the Christmas market. The apartment was cosy and quiet despite being close to the attractions. The host let us check in early, which helped a lot with our plans.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Les appartements Hyper centre do not represent the views of strasbourg-hotels.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Les appartements Hyper centre - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 3★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 137
Typical price
~€ 120

More expensive than 7 in 10 properties rated 3★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 3★ or equivalent: 297

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 137
Typical price
~€ 122

This property is 12% more expensive than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 3★ or equivalent that allow pets and with family rooms: 40

At a similar price

~€ 116 – ~€ 157

  • Compared properties 160
  • Rated higher than this property 108
  • With a pool 3
  • With breakfast 22

Highest rated at this price

chez Paul WILMOUTH

9.7/10 ~€ 145

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.